Antiviral Herbal Extract

Antiviral Herbal Extract mainly includes White Willow Bark Extract Salicin, Naringin Powder, Kanna Extract Powder, Mullein Leaf Extract and the like.
The white willow bark extract is a bark extract of the willow plant Salix babylonica L.
As a "natural aspirin", salicin is used to treat mild fever, colds, infections (influenza), acute and chronic rheumatic discomfort, headaches and pain due to inflammation. Aspirin (acetylsalicylic acid), a synthetic substitute for salicin, has potential gastrointestinal side effects. As its natural configuration, salicylate can be converted into salicylic acid in the blood and liver through the gastrointestinal system harmlessly. The conversion process takes hours, so the results are not immediately felt by the human body, but the general effect lasts for hours.
Similar to aspirin, some people may have stomach upset after taking salicin. Although such symptoms are more like extracts from aspirin than white willow bark, people with ulcers and gastritis should avoid using the drug. Moreover, like aspirin, white willow bark extract is not used to treat fever in children.
As one of the manufacturers and suppliers with its own factories and cheap products, PRIUS is one of the best choices for your purchase of Antiviral Herbal Extract and you must not miss it. Here you can wholesale health and safety products in bulk.
  • Cordyceps Polysaccharide

    Cordyceps Polysaccharide

    1.Halal Kosher certification
    2.Enough in stock
    3.MOQ is 1kg
    4. Free sample
    5.OEM services
    Read More
  • Naringin Antioxidant Powder

    Naringin Antioxidant Powder

    CAS Number: 10236-47-2
    Molecular formula: C27H32O14
    Molecular weight: 580.53
    EINECS number: 233-566-4
    Certs: ISO, FDA,HALAL,KOSHER
    Specific optical rotation -91º(c=1,C2H5OH)...
    Read More
  • Marigold Flower Extract Zeaxanthin

    Marigold Flower Extract Zeaxanthin

    Other name :Xanthophyll
    Specification :5% 10% 20%
    CAS : 144-68-3
    Molecular formula: C40H56O2
    Molecular weight : 568.87
    EINECS : 205-636-4
    Apperance : Yellow powder...
    Read More
  • Arbutin Powder

    Arbutin Powder

    Product Name: Alpha-Arbutin powder,Arbutin powder,α-Arbutin powder
    Production Process: Enzymatic hydrolysis
    Appearance: White powder
    Specification: 98%HPLC
    Grade:Cosmetics Grade...
    Read More
  • Huperzine A Powder

    Huperzine A Powder

    Production Process: Plant extract, Huperzia Serrate extract
    Latin name: Huperzia serratum
    Appearance: Brown yellow to White powder
    Specification: 1%, 98%
    Application:Pharmaceutical...
    Read More
  • Artemisinin Powder

    Artemisinin Powder

    Production Process: Plant extract, Artemisia Annua Extract
    Appearance: White powder
    Specification: 98% HPLC
    Grade: Pharmaceutical Grade
    Certificate: FDA,ISO9001,HALAL,KOSHER,COA...
    Read More
  • Lutein Powder

    Lutein Powder

    Specification :5% -80%
    CAS : 144-68-3
    Molecular formula: C21H30O2
    Molecular weight : 314.46
    EINECS : 200-350-6
    Apperance : Orange yellow powder
    Solubility: insoluble in...
    Read More
  • Wild Yam Extract Diosgenin

    Wild Yam Extract Diosgenin

    1.Product Name:Diosgenin
    2.CAS No.512-04-9
    3.Appearance:White powder
    4.Purity:99%
    4.Halal Kosher certification
    5.Enough in stock
    6.MOQ is 1kg
    7. Free sample ...
    Read More
  • Star Anise Extract Powder

    Star Anise Extract Powder

    Product Name: Shikimic Acid
    CAS: 138-59-0
    Appearance: White powder
    Assay: 98%
    Test Method: HPLC
    Read More
  • Echinacea Purpurea Extract 40% Polyphenol

    Echinacea Purpurea Extract 40% Polyphenol

    CAS No. : 70831-56-0
    Molecular Formula: C22H18O12
    Molecular Weight: 474.37
    Part Used: Stem,Root And Leaf
    Specification: 10%~98%
    Read More
  • Rhodiola Rosea Extract

    Rhodiola Rosea Extract

    1. Appearance : Brown powder
    2. Used part: Root.
    3. Certs: Halal,Kosher,ISO.
    4. Sample: available
    5. Stock:1000kg
    6. Our own stock
    7.Botanic Name:Rhodiola Rosea L.
    8.Plant...
    Read More
  • NICOTINAMIDE RIBOSIDE 98%

    NICOTINAMIDE RIBOSIDE 98%

    1.Third party test cert.
    2.Enough in stock
    3.MOQ is 1kg
    4. Free sample
    5.OEM services
    6. CAS No:1341-23-7
    7.Particle size:100% through 80 mesh
    8. Grade:Medicine...
    Read More
First Prev 123 Next Last 1/3
As one of leading antiviral herbal extract manufacturers and suppliers in China, we warmly welcome you to buy high quality antiviral herbal extract at cheap price from our factory. Good wholesale and customized service are available for bulk products in stock.