Arbutin Powder

Arbutin Powder

Product Name: Alpha-Arbutin powder,Arbutin powder,α-Arbutin powder
Production Process: Enzymatic hydrolysis
Appearance: White powder
Specification: 98%HPLC
Grade:Cosmetics Grade
Certificate: FDA,ISO9001,COA
CAS#: 84380-01-8
Formula:C12H16O7
Similar products: Beta Arbutin powder
MOQ:1kg
Payment: T/T,Western Union,Paypal
Free sample is available, Fast and Safe delivery.

Send InquiryChat Now

product-description

Arbutin Powder is currently one of the safest and most effective whitening ingredients that are popular abroad and mainly used in cosmetics. Arbutin is typically found in a variety of skincare products, including serums, moisturizers, toners, and masks.

According to the different directions of glycosidic bonds in space, Arbutin can be divided into Beta Arbutin and Alpha Arbutin, both of which have exactly the same molecular formula and different spatial structures. The preparation method of Alpha Arbutin is obtained through sugar conversion by microbial enzymes. Its stability, effectiveness, and safety are better than Beta Arbutin, and its whitening effect is 10 times that of Beta Arbutin. It has been widely used by many cosmetic brands in the world.

α-arbutin application

The difference between Arbutin Powder and Beta Arbutin:

1) Difference instability: α-arbutin will not decompose at a high temperature of 100°; β-arbutin will decompose a little over 60°. Under the condition of pH = 5.2-8.0, there is no decomposition in α-arbutin solution, but beta-arbutin is decomposed. So overall, the stability of alpha-arbutin is better than beta arbutin.

2) The physical and chemical properties of α-arbutin and β-arbutin are basically similar. They are epimers of each other, but their optical rotations are very different. The value of α-arbutin is positive (+174.0~ +184.0°), while β-arbutin has a negative value (-64°~-68°), which is also the biggest difference and way of judgment between the two.

3) The price of α-arbutin is higher than β-arbutin, but the whitening effect is 10 times higher than that of β-arbutin.

4) β-arbutin exists in nature, but α-arbutin does not exist.

Why choose Prius?

We can provide you with:

High-quality, High purity

Competitive price

OEM (capsule or tablet) customized service

Free sample

Third-party testing agency certification

Door-to-door international air and sea transportation (DDU, CFR, CIF, FOB...)

Good after-sales service

Where to buy Prius Alpha Arbutin Powder?

You can directly email our sales team “sales2@prsbiotech.com”, or contact us through the form at the bottom. Feel free to contact us for more information.

Learn more about us- Xi’an Prius biological

Xi'an Prius Biological Engineering Co., Ltd. is located in China. We are a high-tech enterprise committed to the research, production, and sales of natural plant extracts, Cosmetics material, Food additives,s and pharmaceutical intermediates.

Our company has a stable raw material base, strong technical force, advanced production equipment, and a professional elite team. We have perfect laboratory facilities and advanced testing equipment, and the use of a complete variety of natural animal and plant extraction, separation, synthesis, fermentation, and other production equipment, and a strict quality control system, to ensure stability and safety of product quality.

Main-Functions

#1 Skin Lightening Agent

Arbutin Powder is currently one of the safest and most effective whitening ingredients popular abroad, and it is also the most competitive skin whitening and spot-removing active agent in the 21st century. In cosmetics, it can effectively whiten and remove freckles on the skin, gradually fade and eliminate skin freckles, chloasma, melanin deposits, acne, and age spots. It has high safety, no side effects such as irritation, sensitization, etc., has good compatibility with the various components of cosmetics, and is stable in ultraviolet radiation. In order to stabilize the performance, an appropriate amount of antioxidants such as sodium bisulfite and vitamin E are usually added to better achieve whitening, freckle removal, moisturizing, softening, wrinkle removal, and anti-inflammatory effects.

#2 Brightens Complexion

Arbutin can brighten your complexion making your skin look healthier and vibrant.

How to use Alpha Arbutin?

Recommended addition:

Alpha Arbutin: 0.2%~5% , Beta Arbutin: 1%~7%

Applications

In medicine, it is used as a diuretic, urinary system anti-infective, and also as a developing stabilizer for color photography; used in cosmetics for whitening, freckle removal, hair care, etc.

Extraction-process

Extraction process flow chart

Certificate

product certificate

Package

product package

transportion

Hot Tags: arbutin powder, China, manufacturers, suppliers, factory, wholesale, cheap, price, customized, buy, bulk, high quality, in stock
Related Products