Gastrodia Elata Extract Gastrodin

Gastrodia Elata Extract Gastrodin

Product name: Gastrodin
Specification: 98%
CAS No.: 62499-27-8
Appearance: white powder
Synonyms : 4-Hydroxybenzyl alcohol 4-O-bata-D-glucoside
Molecular Formula: C13H18O7
Molecular Weight: 286.28

Send InquiryChat Now

product description

Name

Gastrodia Elata Extract Gastrodin

Latin Name

Rhizoma Gastrodiae/Gastrodia elata Blume

Maker Compounds

99% Gastrodin

Appearance

white needle crystal

Part Used

tuber

Appearance

Fine Powder

Ash Content

≤5%

Extract solvent

Ethanol Or Water

Drying Method

Spray Dying

Particle Size

NLT100%Through 80 mesh

Loss on Drying

≤ 5.0%

Bulk Density

40-60g/100ml

Arsenic

≤2ppm

Lead

≤2ppm

Total Plate Count

≤1000cfu/g

Total Yeast & Mold

≤100cfu/g


Function:

1. Good to brain
2. Nourishing kidney
3. Carry gas profit god

4. Strengthen the body's immune capacity
5. Good to the sun be the spirit
6. Promoting blood circulation
7. Antiepileptic , anti-convulsion, anti-rheumatism, calm, spasm, analgesia ,
8. Good effect on students' increasing wisdom, brain, keep the good study condition, white-collar worker keep a clear mind and abundant energy, the old delay senility.

Application :

1.Gastrodia Elata Extract Gastrodin can be used for Shenyin, Shenyin syndrome and traumatic brain syndrome.

2. Used for vertigo: meilin's disease, drug dizziness, traumatic dizziness, sudden deafness, vestibular neuronitis, and insufficient blood supply in vertebral basement.
3. For neuralgia: trigeminal neuralgia, sciatica, occipital neuralgia, etc.
4. Used for headache: vascular headache, migraines, neurasthenia, and deities.
5. Sanzhen: anti-epileptic, anti-convulsion, anti-rheumatism;Calm, antispasm, analgesia.
6. Gastrodia Elata Extract Gastrodin regulates cerebral vascular function and enhancing immunity.

Product advantages

certificate

our certificate

transportion

Storage&Packing:

Storage: Store in cool & dry place, Keep away from strong light and heat.

Shelf life: 24Months when properly stored.

Packing: 10g/one bag

1kg/one bag

25kgs/drum

Or according to customers' request.

详情页_02(2).jpg

FAQ:

Q1.Can I get some samples?
A: Yes, we can supply the free sample, but the shipping cost be paid by our customers.

Q2: How to start orders or make payments?
A: Proforma invoice will be sent first after confirmation of order, enclosed our bank information. Payment by T/T, Western Union or Paypal or Escrow(Alibaba).


Q3: How to confirm the Product Quality before placing orders?
A:You can get free samples for some products,you only need to pay the shipping cost or arrange a courier to us and take the samples.
You can send us your product specifications and requests,we will manufacture the products according to your requests.

Q4:What's your MOQ?
A:Our MOQ is 1kg. But usually we accept less quantity such as 100g on the condition that sample charge is 100% paid.

Q5: How about delivery leadtime?
A:About 3-5 days after payment confirmed. (Chinese holiday not included)

Q6:Is there a discount?
A:Different quantity has different discount.

Hot Tags: gastrodia elata extract gastrodin, China, manufacturers, suppliers, factory, wholesale, cheap, price, customized, buy, bulk, high quality, in stock
Related Products