Saw Palmetto Fruit Extract Powder

Saw Palmetto Fruit Extract Powder

Product Name: Saw Palmetto Extract
Botanical Name: Serenoa Repens
Part Used: Fruit
Appearance : white powder
Specification: 4:1 to 20:1
Active Ingredient: Beta-sitosterol
Cas number:19044-06-5
Molecular Formula: C29H50O

Send InquiryChat Now

We improve the core competitiveness of enterprises. Keep up with the development trend of the industry. We believe that a successful enterprise is composed of a well-trained, experienced and competent workforce. We make every customer satisfied with our service and maintain a good relationship of trust with the company, and we emphasize the relevance and effectiveness of customer service. With the advantages of quality and service, we are committed to the comprehensive development of both international and domestic markets.

Introduction:

Saw palmetto extract is an extract of the fruit of Serenoa repens. It is rich in fatty acid and phytosterols.

It has been used in traditional ,eclectic and altemative medicine for a variety of indications, most notably benign prostatic hyperplasia.

Palmetto the structure of  Palmetto

Product Parameter:

Product Name

Saw Palmetto extract

Synonyms

Sabal serrulata extract

Botanical Name

Serenoa repens(Bartr.)Small

CAS No.

84604-15-9

EINECS No

283-292-4

Part Used

Fruit

Active Ingredient

Total Fatty Acids

Specification

25%, 50%, 60% Fatty acids &.

Phytosterols, 4:1

Form

White to greenish White

fine powder

Molecular Formula

C30H32O2

Molecular Weight

256

Extract Method

Grain Alcohol/Water


Function:

1. Inhibit prostate hyperplasia, antibacterial effect, contraction of blood vessels, enhance muscle, anti-mucous membrane, diuretic and so on.

2. Mainly used for prostatic hypertrophy, treatment of impotence, sexual dysfunction, kidney disease, cystitis, orchitis, bronchitis, loss of appetite, nasal congestion and promote breast hyperplasia.

3.Work synergistically with Muira Puama and Damiana.

4.Enhances sexual functioning: improves sexual desire reduces cholesterol and fatty acids in the blood

5.Prevention and Treatment of Benign Prostate Enlargement.


Application:

1It inhibits testosterone action on the prostate, thus is used widely for BPH treatment.
2.Saw Palmetto extract also prevents binding of DHT to androgen receptors, hence helps with hair loss.
3.Saw Palmetto inhibits androgen and estrogen receptor activity and helps both men and women to balance hormones.

4.Palmetto cure inflammation: herb helps treat bladder inflammation and helps with urinary flow.
5.For women: Women also use it to stimulate breast enlargement and also to treat uterine irritability.

6.It is also used to treat impotence, frigidity, and also used as an aphrodisiac. Some new evidence shows that it may also help with thyroid deficiencies.

7.Saw Palmetto powder is used to clear chest congestion, treat coughs.


Storage and Packing:

Storage: Store in cool & dry place, Keep away from strong light and heat.

Shelf life: 24Months when properly stored.

Packing: 10g/one bag

1kg/one bag

25kgs/drum

Or according to customers' request.

shipping

FAQ:

Q1.Can I get some samples?
A: Yes, we can supply the free sample, but the shipping cost be paid by our customers.

Q2: How to start orders or make payments?
A: Proforma invoice will be sent first after confirmation of order, enclosed our bank information. Payment by T/T, Western Union or Paypal or Escrow(Alibaba).


Q3: How to confirm the Product Quality before placing orders?
A:You can get free samples for some products,you only need to pay the shipping cost or arrange a courier to us and take the samples.
You can send us your product specifications and requests,we will manufacture the products according to your requests.

Q4:What’s your MOQ?
A:Our MOQ is 1kg. But usually we accept less quantity such as 100g on the condition that sample charge is 100% paid.

Q5: How about delivery leadtime?
A:About 3-5 days after payment confirmed. (Chinese holiday not included)

Q6:Is there a discount?
A:Different quantity has different discount.



Our company is a professional commitment to research and development, production and sales of Saw Palmetto Fruit Extract Powder. With the latest production equipment, as well as senior engineers and professional technical teams, our production workshop has reached international standards and established strict process standards. We are clear about our new goals, and we are working together to push our business to a new peak with high and full passion in front of opportunities and challenges.

Hot Tags: saw palmetto extract, China, manufacturers, suppliers, factory, wholesale, cheap, price, customized, buy, bulk, high quality, in stock,
Related Showrooms