Organic Saw Palmetto Extract with Fatty Acids

Organic Saw Palmetto Extract with Fatty Acids

Product Name: Saw Palmetto Extract
Botanical Name: Serenoa Repens
Part Used: Fruit
Appearance : white powder
Specification: 4:1 to 20:1
Active Ingredient: Beta-sitosterol
Cas number:19044-06-5
Molecular Formula: C29H50O

Send InquiryChat Now

We will take innovation as the guide, seek the long-term development of the enterprise with the spirit of never being satisfied, constantly improve the brand image, gradually improve the marketing service network, expand the sales channels, carry out market penetration at high speed, and let more high-quality enter thousands of households. By giving full play to our technical advantages, we further develop new business and expand space for the future development of our company. Our goal is to pursue excellent quality and create a world-famous brand. We sincerely give affirmation and feedback to our employees, enhance our brand image, and establish the concept of honest management. We strengthen the foundation, fill the shortcomings and add power through innovation, and constantly break through and surpass ourselves.

Introduction:

Saw palmetto extract is an extract of the fruit of Serenoa repens. It is rich in fatty acid and phytosterols.

It has been used in traditional ,eclectic and altemative medicine for a variety of indications, most notably benign prostatic hyperplasia.

Palmetto the structure of  Palmetto

Product Parameter:

Product Name

Saw Palmetto extract

Synonyms

Sabal serrulata extract

Botanical Name

Serenoa repens(Bartr.)Small

CAS No.

84604-15-9

EINECS No

283-292-4

Part Used

Fruit

Active Ingredient

Total Fatty Acids

Specification

25%, 50%, 60% Fatty acids &.

Phytosterols, 4:1

Form

White to greenish White

fine powder

Molecular Formula

C30H32O2

Molecular Weight

256

Extract Method

Grain Alcohol/Water


Function:

1. Inhibit prostate hyperplasia, antibacterial effect, contraction of blood vessels, enhance muscle, anti-mucous membrane, diuretic and so on.

2. Mainly used for prostatic hypertrophy, treatment of impotence, sexual dysfunction, kidney disease, cystitis, orchitis, bronchitis, loss of appetite, nasal congestion and promote breast hyperplasia.

3.Work synergistically with Muira Puama and Damiana.

4.Enhances sexual functioning: improves sexual desire reduces cholesterol and fatty acids in the blood

5.Prevention and Treatment of Benign Prostate Enlargement.


Application:

1It inhibits testosterone action on the prostate, thus is used widely for BPH treatment.
2.Saw Palmetto extract also prevents binding of DHT to androgen receptors, hence helps with hair loss.
3.Saw Palmetto inhibits androgen and estrogen receptor activity and helps both men and women to balance hormones.

4.Palmetto cure inflammation: herb helps treat bladder inflammation and helps with urinary flow.
5.For women: Women also use it to stimulate breast enlargement and also to treat uterine irritability.

6.It is also used to treat impotence, frigidity, and also used as an aphrodisiac. Some new evidence shows that it may also help with thyroid deficiencies.

7.Saw Palmetto powder is used to clear chest congestion, treat coughs.


Storage and Packing:

Storage: Store in cool & dry place, Keep away from strong light and heat.

Shelf life: 24Months when properly stored.

Packing: 10g/one bag

1kg/one bag

25kgs/drum

Or according to customers' request.

shipping

FAQ:

Q1.Can I get some samples?
A: Yes, we can supply the free sample, but the shipping cost be paid by our customers.

Q2: How to start orders or make payments?
A: Proforma invoice will be sent first after confirmation of order, enclosed our bank information. Payment by T/T, Western Union or Paypal or Escrow(Alibaba).


Q3: How to confirm the Product Quality before placing orders?
A:You can get free samples for some products,you only need to pay the shipping cost or arrange a courier to us and take the samples.
You can send us your product specifications and requests,we will manufacture the products according to your requests.

Q4:What’s your MOQ?
A:Our MOQ is 1kg. But usually we accept less quantity such as 100g on the condition that sample charge is 100% paid.

Q5: How about delivery leadtime?
A:About 3-5 days after payment confirmed. (Chinese holiday not included)

Q6:Is there a discount?
A:Different quantity has different discount.



We will uphold our company's culture: integrity, efficiency and accuracy and provide you with high-quality Organic Saw Palmetto Extract with Fatty Acids and satisfactory service guarantee for your success. We adhere to the path of independent innovation-driven development, actively explore overseas markets and participate in global competition. We are sincerely hope to establish a good long-term business relationship with you through this opportunity, based on equal, mutual benefit from now till the future.

Hot Tags: saw palmetto extract, China, manufacturers, suppliers, factory, wholesale, cheap, price, customized, buy, bulk, high quality, in stock,
Related Showrooms