45% Fatty Acids Saw Palmetto Berry Extract

45% Fatty Acids Saw Palmetto Berry Extract

Product Name: Saw Palmetto Extract
Botanical Name: Serenoa Repens
Part Used: Fruit
Appearance : white powder
Specification: 4:1 to 20:1
Active Ingredient: Beta-sitosterol
Cas number:19044-06-5
Molecular Formula: C29H50O

Send InquiryChat Now

We are committed to developing that are closer to the needs of consumers and provide consumers with better products. We not only have strong, mature production technology and perfect testing technology, but also have a professional, efficient and energetic service team. In the field of R&D and innovation, we have developed strong product development and innovation capabilities.

Introduction:

Saw palmetto extract is an extract of the fruit of Serenoa repens. It is rich in fatty acid and phytosterols.

It has been used in traditional ,eclectic and altemative medicine for a variety of indications, most notably benign prostatic hyperplasia.

Palmetto the structure of  Palmetto

Product Parameter:

Product Name

Saw Palmetto extract

Synonyms

Sabal serrulata extract

Botanical Name

Serenoa repens(Bartr.)Small

CAS No.

84604-15-9

EINECS No

283-292-4

Part Used

Fruit

Active Ingredient

Total Fatty Acids

Specification

25%, 50%, 60% Fatty acids &.

Phytosterols, 4:1

Form

White to greenish White

fine powder

Molecular Formula

C30H32O2

Molecular Weight

256

Extract Method

Grain Alcohol/Water


Function:

1. Inhibit prostate hyperplasia, antibacterial effect, contraction of blood vessels, enhance muscle, anti-mucous membrane, diuretic and so on.

2. Mainly used for prostatic hypertrophy, treatment of impotence, sexual dysfunction, kidney disease, cystitis, orchitis, bronchitis, loss of appetite, nasal congestion and promote breast hyperplasia.

3.Work synergistically with Muira Puama and Damiana.

4.Enhances sexual functioning: improves sexual desire reduces cholesterol and fatty acids in the blood

5.Prevention and Treatment of Benign Prostate Enlargement.


Application:

1It inhibits testosterone action on the prostate, thus is used widely for BPH treatment.
2.Saw Palmetto extract also prevents binding of DHT to androgen receptors, hence helps with hair loss.
3.Saw Palmetto inhibits androgen and estrogen receptor activity and helps both men and women to balance hormones.

4.Palmetto cure inflammation: herb helps treat bladder inflammation and helps with urinary flow.
5.For women: Women also use it to stimulate breast enlargement and also to treat uterine irritability.

6.It is also used to treat impotence, frigidity, and also used as an aphrodisiac. Some new evidence shows that it may also help with thyroid deficiencies.

7.Saw Palmetto powder is used to clear chest congestion, treat coughs.


Storage and Packing:

Storage: Store in cool & dry place, Keep away from strong light and heat.

Shelf life: 24Months when properly stored.

Packing: 10g/one bag

1kg/one bag

25kgs/drum

Or according to customers' request.

shipping

FAQ:

Q1.Can I get some samples?
A: Yes, we can supply the free sample, but the shipping cost be paid by our customers.

Q2: How to start orders or make payments?
A: Proforma invoice will be sent first after confirmation of order, enclosed our bank information. Payment by T/T, Western Union or Paypal or Escrow(Alibaba).


Q3: How to confirm the Product Quality before placing orders?
A:You can get free samples for some products,you only need to pay the shipping cost or arrange a courier to us and take the samples.
You can send us your product specifications and requests,we will manufacture the products according to your requests.

Q4:What’s your MOQ?
A:Our MOQ is 1kg. But usually we accept less quantity such as 100g on the condition that sample charge is 100% paid.

Q5: How about delivery leadtime?
A:About 3-5 days after payment confirmed. (Chinese holiday not included)

Q6:Is there a discount?
A:Different quantity has different discount.



While protecting the ecological environment and caring for the health of the public and employees, we strive to provide safe, reliable and high-quality 45% Fatty Acids Saw Palmetto Berry Extract to the society in order to achieve the strategic decision of sustainable development. We are based on the struggle, struggle hard for a long time and adhere to self-criticism. We advocate opening, cooperation and win-win results, cooperating with customer partners and friends and businesses to innovate, expand industrial value and jointly promote technological progress. Pioneering, innovative, and the spirit of seeking truth, being pragmatic, maintaining the stability of quality, and pursuing excellence have always been the principles of our company.

Hot Tags: saw palmetto extract, China, manufacturers, suppliers, factory, wholesale, cheap, price, customized, buy, bulk, high quality, in stock,
Related Showrooms