25% Fatty Acid Serenoa Repens Saw Palmetto Extract

25% Fatty Acid Serenoa Repens Saw Palmetto Extract

Product Name: Saw Palmetto Extract
Botanical Name: Serenoa Repens
Part Used: Fruit
Appearance : white powder
Specification: 4:1 to 20:1
Active Ingredient: Beta-sitosterol
Cas number:19044-06-5
Molecular Formula: C29H50O

Send InquiryChat Now

Our company attracts and recruits a large number of professionals, constantly improves the quality of products and services, and vigorously develops new to achieve large-scale operations. We take the brand as the core, integrate innovation, compatible with social resources, enhance the brand and expand the company. All along, we have always adhered to the honest and trust-based management, and always abided by the pragmatic and upright principles in dealing with people. For far a lot more detailed information, make sure you make contact with us! Through continuous learning and absorbing excellent technology and experience, we ensure that our products are invincible. We also sincerely hope that friends can provide more valuable opinions, which will help us improve.

Introduction:

Saw palmetto extract is an extract of the fruit of Serenoa repens. It is rich in fatty acid and phytosterols.

It has been used in traditional ,eclectic and altemative medicine for a variety of indications, most notably benign prostatic hyperplasia.

Palmetto the structure of  Palmetto

Product Parameter:

Product Name

Saw Palmetto extract

Synonyms

Sabal serrulata extract

Botanical Name

Serenoa repens(Bartr.)Small

CAS No.

84604-15-9

EINECS No

283-292-4

Part Used

Fruit

Active Ingredient

Total Fatty Acids

Specification

25%, 50%, 60% Fatty acids &.

Phytosterols, 4:1

Form

White to greenish White

fine powder

Molecular Formula

C30H32O2

Molecular Weight

256

Extract Method

Grain Alcohol/Water


Function:

1. Inhibit prostate hyperplasia, antibacterial effect, contraction of blood vessels, enhance muscle, anti-mucous membrane, diuretic and so on.

2. Mainly used for prostatic hypertrophy, treatment of impotence, sexual dysfunction, kidney disease, cystitis, orchitis, bronchitis, loss of appetite, nasal congestion and promote breast hyperplasia.

3.Work synergistically with Muira Puama and Damiana.

4.Enhances sexual functioning: improves sexual desire reduces cholesterol and fatty acids in the blood

5.Prevention and Treatment of Benign Prostate Enlargement.


Application:

1It inhibits testosterone action on the prostate, thus is used widely for BPH treatment.
2.Saw Palmetto extract also prevents binding of DHT to androgen receptors, hence helps with hair loss.
3.Saw Palmetto inhibits androgen and estrogen receptor activity and helps both men and women to balance hormones.

4.Palmetto cure inflammation: herb helps treat bladder inflammation and helps with urinary flow.
5.For women: Women also use it to stimulate breast enlargement and also to treat uterine irritability.

6.It is also used to treat impotence, frigidity, and also used as an aphrodisiac. Some new evidence shows that it may also help with thyroid deficiencies.

7.Saw Palmetto powder is used to clear chest congestion, treat coughs.


Storage and Packing:

Storage: Store in cool & dry place, Keep away from strong light and heat.

Shelf life: 24Months when properly stored.

Packing: 10g/one bag

1kg/one bag

25kgs/drum

Or according to customers' request.

shipping

FAQ:

Q1.Can I get some samples?
A: Yes, we can supply the free sample, but the shipping cost be paid by our customers.

Q2: How to start orders or make payments?
A: Proforma invoice will be sent first after confirmation of order, enclosed our bank information. Payment by T/T, Western Union or Paypal or Escrow(Alibaba).


Q3: How to confirm the Product Quality before placing orders?
A:You can get free samples for some products,you only need to pay the shipping cost or arrange a courier to us and take the samples.
You can send us your product specifications and requests,we will manufacture the products according to your requests.

Q4:What’s your MOQ?
A:Our MOQ is 1kg. But usually we accept less quantity such as 100g on the condition that sample charge is 100% paid.

Q5: How about delivery leadtime?
A:About 3-5 days after payment confirmed. (Chinese holiday not included)

Q6:Is there a discount?
A:Different quantity has different discount.



Our factory has a history of more than ten years in the 25% Fatty Acid Serenoa Repens Saw Palmetto Extract industry with rich experience, and that's how we won market reputation. Reasonable profit is not only the result of our pursuit of excellent service, but also the basis of our continuous excellent service and innovative service. From source selection to design and R&D, manufacturing process to finished product installation, we check every level to fully guarantee the quality of each product.

Hot Tags: saw palmetto extract, China, manufacturers, suppliers, factory, wholesale, cheap, price, customized, buy, bulk, high quality, in stock,
Related Showrooms