Valerian Root Extract Valeric Acid

Valerian Root Extract Valeric Acid

Valerian root extract valerian acid works extract works like a sedative helping you to relax,and to sleep deeply and restfully, reducing night awakeningsas well as increasing dream recall the next day. It is also sometimes used for relief from anxiety and stress. It has also been found to be useful for cramping, dysmenorrhea, rheumatic pains, epilepsy, and nerve related high blood pressure..

Send InquiryChat Now

Valerian Root Extract Valeric Acid

Product Details:

Product name: Valerian root extract

Latin names: Allium sativum L.

Other names: Valerian extract;Valeriana officinalis

Specification: valeric acid 0.8%;10:1

Test of method:HPLC;TLC

Appearance: Brown fine powder

Used the material: Valeriana root

Packing:Can be customized

ITEM

SPECIFICATION

RESULTS

Assay (By HPLC)

Total Valerenic acids≥0.3%

0.32%

Appearance

Brown Fine Powder

Complies

Odor

Characteristic

Complies

Sulphated Ash

5.0%

2.15%

Loss On Drying

≤5.0%

3.45%

Sieve Analysis

100% pass 80 mesh

Complies

Heavy Metals

≤10ppm

Complies

Arsenic

≤2 ppm

Complies

Lead

≤2 ppm

Complies

Total Plate Count

≤10000 cfu/g

Complies

Yeast & Mold

≤1000 cfu/g

Complies

E.Coli

Negative

Complies

Salmonella

Negative

Complies


Application

1. As raw materials of drugs for anti-bacterial, anti-depressants, anti tumor and sedation, valerian root extract is widely used in fields of pharmaceutical and health products;

2. As insomnia and other similar symptoms of psychasthenia product raw material, it is widely used in health products industry;

3. As dietary supplements increased therapeutic function, it is widely used in fields of dietary supplement products;

4. As products of sedative and anti-bacterial, they are widely used to add to beauty products in cosmetic industry.

Main function

Valerian root extract valerian acid works extract works like a sedative helping you to relax,and to sleep deeply  and restfully, reducing night awakeningsas well as increasing dream recall the next day. It is also sometimes used for relief from anxiety and stress. It has also been found to be useful for cramping, dysmenorrhea, rheumatic pains, epilepsy, and nerve related high blood pressure..

storage&packing plant extract

Storage:  Store in cool & dry place, Keep away from strong light and heat.

Shelf life: 24Months when properly stored.

Packing: 10g/one bag

1kg/one bag

25kgs/drum

Or according to customers' request.

transportation plant extract.jpg

1.By courier ,Like DHL ,UPS, FEDEX etc. Door to door and fast. 3-5days

2.By air to the air port.

3.By sea to sea port ,usually 10-30days,but is is economy.

payment terms

faq plant extract

Q1.Can I get some samples?
A: Yes, we can supply the free sample, but the shipping cost be paid by our customers.

Q2: How to start orders or make payments?
A: Proforma invoice will be sent first after confirmation of order, enclosed our bank information. Payment by T/T, Western Union or Paypal or Escrow(Alibaba).


Q3: How to confirm the Product Quality before placing orders?
A:You can get free samples for some products,you only need to pay the shipping cost or arrange a courier to us and take the samples.
  You can send us your product specifications and requests,we will manufacture the products according to your requests.

Q4:What’s your MOQ?
A:Our MOQ is 1kg. But usually we accept less quantity such as 100g on the condition that sample charge is 100% paid.

Q5: How about delivery leadtime?
A:About 3-5 days after payment confirmed. (Chinese holiday not included)

Q6:Is there a discount?
A:Different quantity has different discount.

Hot Tags: valerian root extract valeric acid, China, manufacturers, suppliers, factory, wholesale, cheap, price, customized, buy, bulk, high quality, in stock
Related Products