Barbury Wolfberry Fruit P.E

1.Third party test cert.
2.Enough in stock
3.MOQ is 1kg
4. Free sample
5.OEM services
6.Specification:30%~70%
7.Active Ingredient:Polysaccharide
8.Test Method:UV
9.Certificate:ISO9001/Halal/FDA/SGS

Send InquiryChat Now

product-description

Barbury Wolfberry fruit P.E is a valuable traditional Chinese medicine with rich nutrients and high pharmaceutical value. It contains not only iron, phosphorus, calcium, etc., but also a lot of sugar, fat, protein and amino acids, polysaccharide pigments, vitamins, sterols, and cesium. It has the functions of moistening the lungs, clearing the liver, nourishing the kidney, benefiting the Qi, spermatogenic, helping the yang, hurricane, eyesight, and strong bones. It also contains polysaccharides that have a good health care effect on the human body and organic warts that are beneficial to the development of human intelligence.

product-specification

Product Name:

Barbury Wolfberry Fruit P.E

Apperance:

Brown yellow Powder

Brand:

Prius

Grade:

Food Grade

Effectiveness:

Immunity Enhancer

Active ingredient

Polysaccharide

Used part:FruitSpecification50%

Packing:

Bag and Drum

Test Method

UV


Detials :

Product Name:Wolfberry Extract

Latin Name:Lycium barbarum L.

Other name:Goji Berry Extract

Appearance:Brown Yellow Powder

Specification:30%~70%

Active Ingredient:Polysaccharide

Test Method:UV

Application:Health-care Products

CAS No:107-43-7

Certificate:ISO9001/Halal/FDA/SGS


Main-Functions

Nourish the liver and kidney, benefit the eyesight. Barbury Wolfberry Fruit P.E is used for consumptive loss, waist and knee pain, dizziness, tinnitus, internal heat and thirst, blood deficiency and sallowness, and faintness. It has a promoting effect on immunity and has immunomodulatory effects; it can increase blood testosterone levels and play a strong role; it can promote hematopoietic function; it also has significant white blood cell function for normal healthy people; and anti-aging, anti-mutation, anti-tumor , lowering blood fat, protecting liver and anti-fatty liver, lowering blood sugar, lowering blood pressure.

Modern aging theory believes that the main cause of the decline of immune function in the process of aging is that the thymus shrinks with age, and the thymus is the main link of aging. The polysaccharides in the scorpion are mainly selected in the human body and the thymus T cells. The polysaccharides can capture the number of mature cells, and enhance the emptying function, so that the thymocytes are transferred to the periphery, which can reverse the aging retrograde thymus. . Lycium barbarum polysaccharide can also enhance the hematopoietic function of bone marrow, so the scorpion has anti-aging effect.


Applications

1. Applied in food field, it can be produced into wine, canned, condensed juice and other more nourishment;

2. Applied in pharmaceutical field, effectively treating cancer, hypertension, cirrhosis and other diseases;

3. Applied in cosmetics field, it can prevent skin aging and improve skin elasticity.

Extraction-process

Package.jpg

transportion

Hot Tags: barbury wolfberry fruit p.e, China, manufacturers, suppliers, factory, wholesale, cheap, price, customized, buy, bulk, high quality, in stock
Related Products