Glabridin powder

Glabridin powder

1) Product Name: Glabridin
2) Cas No. :59870-68-7
3) Molecular Formula:C20H20O4
4) Specification: 40%,90%,98%
5) Grade :Pharmaceutical grade, cosmetic grade
7) Application :Used in the field of health care products and cosmetics
8) Certificate: KOSHER, HALAL, ISO
9) Origin place:Shaanxi Province

Send InquiryChat Now

product description

Glabridin powder is a natural whitening agent isolated from glycyrrhiza flavonoids. It is a white powder in the normal state, insoluble in water, and easily soluble in organic solvents. Glycyrrhizin has the functions of reducing phlegm, moisturizing, anti-inflammatory, and antibacterial. . Therefore, it can be used in medicine and food. Glycyrrhizin has whitening, anti-inflammatory, antibacterial, and antioxidant effects, so it is a valuable cosmetic raw material that can be added to cosmetics to inhibit active oxygen and melanin.

product specification

Product Name

Glabridin powder

Appearance

White powder

CAS

59870-68-7

MF

C20H20O4

Purity

40%,90%,98%

MW

324.37

Storage

Cool Dry Place

Shelf Life

24 months

main functions

1. Glabridin powder can make pigmentation and improve rough skin. It is an effective cosmetic raw material.

2. By inhibiting the activity of tyrosinase and the hemolysis of hydrogen peroxide, Glycyrrhizin can improve the effect of freckle removal, and it is an efficient cosmetic raw material additive for whitening and freckle removal.

3. Because of its strong anti-arteriosclerosis and oxidation effect, the raw material of Glycyrrhizin can be used to lower blood fat and blood pressure.

4. Similar to SOD (superoxide dismutase), it has the ability to scavenge oxygen free radicals and the ability to resist oxygen free radicals, so it can be used in cosmetics to slow down the aging of skin cells.

5. Glycyrrhizin has whitening, anti-oxidation, anti-bacterial and anti-inflammatory properties, and is a cosmetic raw material with great application value.

6. Glycyrrhizin is one of the main flavonoids in Glycyrrhiza glabra. Glycyrrhizin still has a certain effect on lowering blood fat and blood pressure.

main functions

1. Glycyrrhizin can make pigmentation and improve rough skin. It is an effective cosmetic raw material.

2. By inhibiting the activity of tyrosinase and the hemolysis of hydrogen peroxide, Glycyrrhizin can improve the effect of freckle removal, and it is an efficient cosmetic raw material additive for whitening and freckle removal.

3. Because of its strong anti-arteriosclerosis and oxidation effect, the raw material of Glycyrrhizin can be used to lower blood fat and blood pressure.

4. Similar to SOD (superoxide dismutase), it has the ability to scavenge oxygen free radicals and the ability to resist oxygen free radicals, so it can be used in cosmetics to slow down the aging of skin cells.

5. Glycyrrhizin has whitening, anti-oxidation, anti-bacterial and anti-inflammatory properties, and is a cosmetic raw material with great application value.

6. Glycyrrhizin is one of the main flavonoids in Glycyrrhiza glabra. Glycyrrhizin still has a certain effect on lowering blood fat and blood pressure.

application

1. Inhibit tyrosinase

Tyrosinase is an essential enzyme in the human body. It can produce melanin. When the skin is irradiated with ultraviolet light, the phospholipid membrane of the skin tissue will be destroyed by ultraviolet light, resulting in pigmentation and erythema. Active oxygen is a substance that can cause skin pigmentation, so it inhibits the production of active oxygen and inhibits the production of melanin. Glycyrrhizin is the most effective whitening ingredient in whitening ingredients. Glycyrrhizin's whitening effect is 232 times that of ordinary vitamin C, 16 times higher than hydroquinone, and 1164 times that of "arbutin", so Glycyrrhizin is Called "whitening gold".


2. Anti-inflammatory effect

Glycyrrhizin can reduce skin inflammation caused by UV stimulation. The mechanism of action is that Glycyrrhizin affects the production of arachidonic acid by inhibiting cyclooxygenase, thereby reducing inflammation.


3. Antioxidant effect

Together with vitamin C, vitamin E and β-carotene, it is effective in anti-oxidation and anti-aging. Glycyrrhizin has a strong effect of scavenging free radicals and is the most effective anti-aging ingredient and a natural antioxidant.


4. Cosmetic applications

Glycyrrhizin can be used in cosmetics and medical care products, such as face creams, whitening creams, lotions, shower gels, etc., to achieve effective anti-inflammatory, anti-oxidant, and anti-melanin formation effects.

application of Glabridin powder

Extraction-process

Extraction process flow chart

certificate

product certificate

Package

product package

transportion

You can send an email to sales2@prsbiotech.com, we are of service at any time!


Related Products