Top Quality and Competitive Price Saw Palmetto Extract

Top Quality and Competitive Price Saw Palmetto Extract

Product Name: Saw Palmetto Extract
Botanical Name: Serenoa Repens
Part Used: Fruit
Appearance : white powder
Specification: 4:1 to 20:1
Active Ingredient: Beta-sitosterol
Cas number:19044-06-5
Molecular Formula: C29H50O

Send InquiryChat Now

With our steadfast spirit of honesty and integrity, we have earned the trust of consumers and the community on our . Being closer to users and serving them is the only reason for our existence and the driving force behind the company's development. We firmly believe that never satisfied and constantly innovate in order to release the power of employees and enterprises, in order to have the tension and vitality of the market. We are committed to providing high value-added, high-return quality services for the benefit of people around the world. We insist on improving the quality of corporate governance, the scientific nature of decision-making, and the effectiveness of incentives and supervision.

Introduction:

Saw palmetto extract is an extract of the fruit of Serenoa repens. It is rich in fatty acid and phytosterols.

It has been used in traditional ,eclectic and altemative medicine for a variety of indications, most notably benign prostatic hyperplasia.

Palmetto the structure of  Palmetto

Product Parameter:

Product Name

Saw Palmetto extract

Synonyms

Sabal serrulata extract

Botanical Name

Serenoa repens(Bartr.)Small

CAS No.

84604-15-9

EINECS No

283-292-4

Part Used

Fruit

Active Ingredient

Total Fatty Acids

Specification

25%, 50%, 60% Fatty acids &.

Phytosterols, 4:1

Form

White to greenish White

fine powder

Molecular Formula

C30H32O2

Molecular Weight

256

Extract Method

Grain Alcohol/Water


Function:

1. Inhibit prostate hyperplasia, antibacterial effect, contraction of blood vessels, enhance muscle, anti-mucous membrane, diuretic and so on.

2. Mainly used for prostatic hypertrophy, treatment of impotence, sexual dysfunction, kidney disease, cystitis, orchitis, bronchitis, loss of appetite, nasal congestion and promote breast hyperplasia.

3.Work synergistically with Muira Puama and Damiana.

4.Enhances sexual functioning: improves sexual desire reduces cholesterol and fatty acids in the blood

5.Prevention and Treatment of Benign Prostate Enlargement.


Application:

1It inhibits testosterone action on the prostate, thus is used widely for BPH treatment.
2.Saw Palmetto extract also prevents binding of DHT to androgen receptors, hence helps with hair loss.
3.Saw Palmetto inhibits androgen and estrogen receptor activity and helps both men and women to balance hormones.

4.Palmetto cure inflammation: herb helps treat bladder inflammation and helps with urinary flow.
5.For women: Women also use it to stimulate breast enlargement and also to treat uterine irritability.

6.It is also used to treat impotence, frigidity, and also used as an aphrodisiac. Some new evidence shows that it may also help with thyroid deficiencies.

7.Saw Palmetto powder is used to clear chest congestion, treat coughs.


Storage and Packing:

Storage: Store in cool & dry place, Keep away from strong light and heat.

Shelf life: 24Months when properly stored.

Packing: 10g/one bag

1kg/one bag

25kgs/drum

Or according to customers' request.

shipping

FAQ:

Q1.Can I get some samples?
A: Yes, we can supply the free sample, but the shipping cost be paid by our customers.

Q2: How to start orders or make payments?
A: Proforma invoice will be sent first after confirmation of order, enclosed our bank information. Payment by T/T, Western Union or Paypal or Escrow(Alibaba).


Q3: How to confirm the Product Quality before placing orders?
A:You can get free samples for some products,you only need to pay the shipping cost or arrange a courier to us and take the samples.
You can send us your product specifications and requests,we will manufacture the products according to your requests.

Q4:What’s your MOQ?
A:Our MOQ is 1kg. But usually we accept less quantity such as 100g on the condition that sample charge is 100% paid.

Q5: How about delivery leadtime?
A:About 3-5 days after payment confirmed. (Chinese holiday not included)

Q6:Is there a discount?
A:Different quantity has different discount.



We will always adhere to the customer-centered, adhering to the quality policy of fine manufacturing and sincere service to provide customers with more economical Top Quality and Competitive Price Saw Palmetto Extract. Our company has great advantages in improving productivity, ensuring product quality, reducing cost and labor intensity. We will take deepening enterprise reform as the driving force and breakthrough high-end products and international market as the main direction.

Hot Tags: saw palmetto extract, China, manufacturers, suppliers, factory, wholesale, cheap, price, customized, buy, bulk, high quality, in stock,
Related Showrooms