Skin Whitening Ethyl Ascorbic Acid/ 3-O-Ethyl-L-Ascorbic Acid CAS86404-04-8

Skin Whitening Ethyl Ascorbic Acid/ 3-O-Ethyl-L-Ascorbic Acid CAS86404-04-8

1.It is one kind of Vitamin C ramification.
2.It is by far the best vitamin C derivatives.
3.It is a lipophilic hydrophilicamphiphilic substances.

Send InquiryChat Now

Our firm has strived to establish a extremely efficient and stable employees crew and explored an effective excellent command method for . We actively provide our employees with a safe, healthy, comfortable and non-intrusive working environment with reasonable salaries and statutory benefits. We adhere to the law, standardized and efficient operation, and effectively fulfill the responsibility of serving the community, serving customers, rewarding shareholders, and promoting the growth of employees While creating economic benefits, we take the initiative to assume corporate social responsibility, contribute to global economic development and social progress, and reward all employees, partners from all walks of life and customers with the fruits of development, which is our commitment and responsibility.

product-description

Ethyl Ascorbic Acid is one kind of Vitamin C ramification, which can dissolve both oil base and water base. It can easy penetrate horniness to reach the dermis. Then the enzyme decompounds them and releases the Vitamin C. Which enhance the usage of Vitamin C and more stable than the general Vitamin C.


Vitamin C derivatives (ethyl ether) is by far the best vitamin C derivatives, it is not only very stable chemicalperformance, is the real dimension C derivatives do not change color, and it easily into the skin enzymeDecomposition of C play the role of peacekeeping.


Vitamin C derivatives (ethyl ether) is a lipophilic hydrophilicamphiphilic substances, which not only make it extremely easy to use in the formulation, more important is: Thisamphiphilic make it more easily penetrate the stratum corneum Into the dermal layer, which exerts its biologicaleffects, and pure-dimensional C is difficult to be absorbed into the skin.


3-O-Ethyl Ascorbic Acid is a stable, vitamin C-derived agent for skin whitening.


3-O-ethyl Ascorbic Acid is an effective melanin inhibitor, reducing tyrosinase and TRP-2 protein expression, stimulating collagen synthesis, protecting DNA and lightening skin, all while exhibiting excellent stability.


3-O-Ethyl Ascorbic Acid is the best derivative consisting of vitamin C with an ethyl group bound to the third carbon position. With very stable chemical properties, it is a non-discoloring derivative of vitamin C in its true sense. 3-0-ethyl Ascorbic Acid is metabolized in the same way as vitamin C in human body after entering the skin, which helps vitamin C play a better role. More importantly,With its reducing ability, this structure helps to increase the stability of the compound when used in cosmetic products. Due to its hydrophilic and hydrophilic properties, it is very convenient for formulation applications in gels, serums, lotions, creams and other whitening, anti-aging and other skin care products.


product-specification

Name

Ethyl Ascorbic Acid

Appearance

White powder

Purity

98%

Test Method

HPLC

CAS No

86404-04-8

Shelf Life

24 Months

Main-Functions.jpg

1. It has the effect on relieving stresses and protecting the body against various stresses, including physical, mental, or emotional stress;

2. With the function of enhancing immunity, protecting the body from diseases such as cancer and diabetes;

3. It contains antioxidants, which protect cells against damage caused by free radicals; astragaloside a

4. It is used to protect and support the immune system, antibacterial, and anti-inflammatory, for preventing colds and upper respiratory infections;

5. It has the effect on lowering blood pressure, treating diabetes and protecting the liver.


Applications

Applied in Cosmetics, as whitening agent, antioxidant agent, anti-ageing agent, anti-inflammatory agent. Suitable to lotion, gel, essence and emulsion, etc. whitening products and anti-wrinkle/anti-ageing products.

We have developed a number of competitive Skin Whitening Ethyl Ascorbic Acid/ 3-O-Ethyl-L-Ascorbic Acid CAS86404-04-8 with independent intellectual property rights. We are facing new challenges with the spirit of perseverance, unity and hard work, enterprising and dedication. Our aim is to let our customers know us and make us friends with our customers. We insist on shaping and cultivating people with corporate cultural concepts, and creating a harmonious and enterprising team atmosphere.

Hot Tags: ethyl ascorbic acid, China, manufacturers, suppliers, factory, wholesale, cheap, price, customized, buy, bulk, high quality, in stock,
Related Showrooms