Lucuma Powder

Lucuma Powder

1.Product Name:Lucuma powder
2.Main ingredeint: Lucuma
3.Appearance:brown powder

Product Details

Lucuma powder抬头简介.jpg

Product neme:Lucuma powder 

English Name: Lucuma Extract

Latin Name: Lucuma nervosa /Pouteria lucuma

Other Name:Eggfruit extract

Specification; 10:1

Used part: Fruit

MOQ: 1kg


Lucuma powder.jpg



Appearance

Brown Yellw Powder

Odor

Characteristic

Loss on Drying

≤5%

Assay

10:1

Ash

≤5%

Extract Solvent

Grain Alcohol / water

Heavy Metal

≤10PPM

Total Plate Count

≤5000cfu/g

Yeast & Mold

≤500cfu/g

E.Coil

Negative

Salmonella

Negative



Function of
 
Lucuma powder 



It is used in the preparation of ice creams, yogurts and baked goods such as jellies, desserts, cakes and sweets. It can be mixed with flours of other fruits, in order to obtain an exotic flavor and natural for many applications. Ingredient for the food industry, confectionery, dairy, food formulas, etc. Rehydrated with cold water in a 50/50 ratio by 2 to 3 hours before using.




Application of Lucuma powder :



It is used in Food, Medicine.

storage&packing plant extract.jpg

Storage:  Store in cool & dry place, Keep away from strong light and heat.

Shelf life: 24Months when properly stored.

Packing: 10g/one bag

              1kg/one bag

              25kgs/drum

              Or according to customers' request.

详情页_02(2).jpg


faq plant extract.jpg

Q1.Can I get some samples?
A: Yes, we can supply the free sample, but the shipping cost be paid by our customers.
Q2How to start orders or make payments?
A: Proforma invoice will be sent first after confirmation of order, enclosed our bank information. Payment by T/T, Western Union or Paypal or Escrow(Alibaba).


Q3How to confirm the Product Quality before placing orders?
A:You can get free samples for some products,you only need to pay the shipping cost or arrange a courier to us and take the samples.
   You can send us your product specifications and requests,we will manufacture the products according to your requests.


Q4:What’s your MOQ?
A:Our MOQ is 1kg. But usually we accept less quantity such as 100g on the condition that sample charge is 100% paid.

Q5: How about delivery leadtime?
A:About 3-5 days after payment confirmed. (Chinese holiday not included)

Q6:Is there a discount?
A:Different quantity has different discount.

related products.png

Almond Extract.jpg





Hot Tags: lucuma powder, China, manufacturers, suppliers, factory, wholesale, cheap, price, customized, buy, bulk, high quality, in stock
Previous: Almond Extract Next: Papaya Extract

Inquiry

  • Your Name:
  • *E-mail:
  • Phone:
  • Company:
  • Title:
  • *Content: