Artichoke Extract Stand Medicine Herb Extract Powder Herbal Medicine Globe Artichoke Extract

Artichoke Extract Stand Medicine Herb Extract Powder Herbal Medicine Globe Artichoke Extract

Artichoke Extract Stand Medicine Herb Extract Powder Herbal Medicine Globe Artichoke Extract Artichoke Extract has been used in traditional medicine for centuries as a specific liver and gallbladder remedy. In Brazilian herbal medicine systems, leaf preparations are used for liver and...

Product Details

Artichoke Extract Stand Medicine Herb Extract Powder Herbal Medicine Globe Artichoke Extract抬头简介.jpg

Artichoke Extract has been used in traditional medicine for centuries as a specific liver and gallbladder remedy.
In Brazilian herbal medicine systems, leaf preparations are used for liver and gallbladder problems, diabetes, high cholesterol, hypertension, anemia, diarrhea (and elimination in general), fevers, ulcers, and gout.
In Europe, Artichoke Leaf Extract is also used for liver and gallbladder disorders; in several countries, standardized herbal drugs are manufactured and sold as prescription drugs for high cholesterol and digestive and liver disorders.


detailed description plant extract.jpg

 

Artichoke Extract

Other name

Artichoke Extract 2.5%- 5%/ Brown Artichoke Extract Powder / Natural Plant Artichoke Extract

Latin name

Cynara scolymus

Product source

Leaf

Specifications

Cynarin 5% 2.5% by HPLC

CAS NO.

30964-13-7

Molecular formula

C25H24O12

Molecular weight

516.46

Solubility

Slightly soluble in cold water, is soluble in boiling water, soluble in glacial acetic acid, alcohols

Optical rotations

-59°

Stacking density(g/cm3)

1.64

Appearance

Brown-yellow fine powder

Function

1.prevent heart disease and atherosclerosis;

2.significantly lower blood ldl cholesterol levels;

3.Enhancedetoxification reactions and liver cell protection;

4.allevitate digestive disorder and increase biliary excretion

Storage

Store in cool & dry place. Keep away from strong light and heat.

Packing

25 kg / drum each piece is packed in a polybag, then in a carton. or at customer's requirements

Shelf Life

2 years when properly stored

Stand Medicine Herb Extract Powder Herbal Medicine Globe Artichoke Extract.jpg

Function of Artichoke Extract: 

1.Artichoke extract is also reputed to relieve flatulence.

2.Artichoke extract has the function of treating digestive upset, poor liver function, and a range of other ailments.

3. It can help to ease upset stomach symptoms such as nausea, loating, abdominal pain, and vomiting.

4.Artichoke extract can be used as a choleretica substance, strengthen liver function by increasing bile production.


Application of  Artichoke Extract:

1. As the raw material of drugs for Insulin ,it is mainly used in pharmaceutical field;

2.As the natural functional edible polysaccharide, it is mainly used in health product industry

3.As the raw material of low energy health food, it is mainly used in cosmetic industry.

storage&packing plant extract.jpg

Storage:  Store in cool & dry place, Keep away from strong light and heat.

Shelf life: 24Months when properly stored.

Packing: 10g/one bag

              1kg/one bag

              25kgs/drum

              Or according to customers' request.

详情页_02(2).jpg

transportation plant extract.jpg

1.By courier ,Like DHL ,UPS, FEDEX etc. Door to door and fast. 3-5days

2.By air to the air port.

3.By sea to sea port ,usually 10-30days,but is is economy.

运输.jpg


payment terms.jpg

faq plant extract.jpg

Q1.Can I get some samples?
A: Yes, we can supply the free sample, but the shipping cost be paid by our customers.

Q2How to start orders or make payments?
A: Proforma invoice will be sent first after confirmation of order, enclosed our bank information. Payment by T/T, Western Union or Paypal or Escrow(Alibaba).


Q3How to confirm the Product Quality before placing orders?
A:You can get free samples for some products,you only need to pay the shipping cost or arrange a courier to us and take the samples.
   You can send us your product specifications and requests,we will manufacture the products according to your requests.

Q4:What’s your MOQ?
A:Our MOQ is 1kg. But usually we accept less quantity such as 100g on the condition that sample charge is 100% paid.

Q5: How about delivery leadtime?
A:About 3-5 days after payment confirmed. (Chinese holiday not included)

Q6:Is there a discount?
A:Different quantity has different discount.

related products.png

Silymarin Milk Thistle Extract Pure Light Yellow Powder Benefit Liver Cleanse.jpgAlfalfa Extract Organic Plant Extract Liver Care Medicago Sativa Extract.jpg



Inquiry

  • Your Name:
  • *E-mail:
  • Phone:
  • Company:
  • Title:
  • *Content: