Azelaic Acid Powder Acne Brighten The Skin Tone Best Price Nonanedioic Acid

Azelaic Acid Powder Acne Brighten The Skin Tone Best Price Nonanedioic Acid

Azelaic Acid Powder Acne Brighten The Skin Tone Best Price Nonanedioic Acid Azelaic acid usually complex with the arbutin in the formulation tech, .as a tyrosinase inhibitor, it reduces synthesis of melanin.It used to treat mild to moderate acn e .It belongs to a class of medication called...

Product Details

Azelaic Acid Powder Acne Brighten The Skin Tone Best Price Nonanedioic Acid抬头简介.jpg


 Azelaic acid usually complex with the arbutin in the formulation tech, .as a tyrosinase inhibitor, it reduces synthesis of melanin.It used to treat mild to moderate acne.It belongs to a class of medication called dicarboxylic acids. It works by killing acne bacteria that infect skin pores.It also decreases the production of keratin, which is a natural substance that promotes the growth of acne bacteria.

 

Azelaic acid is also used as a topical gel treatment for rosacea , due to its ability to reduce inflammation. It clears the bumps and swelling caused by Rosacea.

Azelaic acid has been used for treatment of skin pigmentation including melasma and post inflammatory hyperpigmentation, particularly in those with darker skin types.



detailed description plant extract.jpg

Azelaic acid: 1, 7-Dicarboxyheptane; Azelaic; Azelaic acid, technical grade; Azelaicacid, technicalgrade; 

CAS No.: 123-99-9
MF: C9H16O4
MW: 188.22
EINECS: 204-669-1
Appearance: white to light yellow oblique rhombohedra crystal,needle crystal or powder

Melting point: 105-109℃

Assay: ≥99.0%

Usage: It's widely used for pharmaceuticals and cosmetics

Package: : 25kg/fiber drum



Function of
 
Azelaic acid:

1.Azelaic acid is industrially produced by the ozonolysis of oleic acid. The side product is nonanoic acid. It is produced naturally by Malassezia furfur (also known as Pityrosporum ovale), a yeast that lives on normal skin. The bacterial degradation of nonanoic acid gives azelaic acid.

 

2.Azelaic acid is used to treat mild to moderate acne, both comedonal acne and inflammatory acne. It belongs to a class of medication called dicarboxylic acids. It works by killing acne bacteria that infect skin pores. It also decreases the production of keratin, which is a natural substance that promotes the growth of acne bacteria. Azelaic acid is also used as a topical gel treatment for rosacea, due to its ability to reduce inflammation. It clears the bumps and swelling caused by Rosacea.

 

3.Azelaic acid has been used for treatment of skin pigmentation including melasma and post inflammatory hyperpigmentation, particularly in those with darker skin types. It has been recommended as an alternative to hydroquinone (HQ). As a tyrosinase inhibitor, azelaic acid reduces synthesis of melanin. 

4, Used as a good skin permeability. Cream cosmetics adding azelaic acid can increase absorption through the skin functions, and a brightening of the effectiveness of Lipstick.

 

5, Azelaic acid can inhibit microbial protein synthesis, so for Propionibacterium acnes and Staphylococcus epidermidis have antibacterial activity, can be used as anti-acne drug.

 

6, Azelaic acid or zinc salts, and vitamin B6 compatibility, can be used for hair care products for men, hair loss disease etc.



Application of Azelaic acid :

Directly inhibit and kill the skin surface and hair follicles of bacteriaand eliminate pathogens
Normal skin and acne skin infection effects of anti horny, its mechanism is to reduce the follicular hyperkeratosis


COA of Azelaic acid:


              Test

                                  Specification

           Results

Appearance

White to slightly yellow monocline rhombus Crystalline, needle crystalline powder

Complies

Identification   

Positive

Positive

Clarity and colour

of solution  

5ml 1% 1N NaOH solution is colourless and clear

Complies

Chlorides   

≤0.005%

<0.005%

Sulfates          

≤0.025%

<0.025%

Heavy Metals

≤0.001%

<0.001%

Fe

≤0.002%

<0.002%

Assay

≥99.0%

 99.58%

Particle Size

100% < 50μm, min 30% < 30μm

Complies




storage&packing plant extract.jpg

Storage:  Store in cool & dry place, Keep away from strong light and heat.

Shelf life: 24Months when properly stored.

Packing: 10g/one bag

              1kg/one bag

              25kgs/drum

              Or according to customers' request.

详情页_02(2).jpg

transportation plant extract.jpg

1.By courier ,Like DHL ,UPS, FEDEX etc. Door to door and fast. 3-5days

2.By air to the air port.

3.By sea to sea port ,usually 10-30days,but is is economy.

运输.jpg


payment terms.jpg

faq plant extract.jpg

Q1.Can I get some samples?
A: Yes, we can supply the free sample, but the shipping cost be paid by our customers.

Q2How to start orders or make payments?
A: Proforma invoice will be sent first after confirmation of order, enclosed our bank information. Payment by T/T, Western Union or Paypal or Escrow(Alibaba).


Q3How to confirm the Product Quality before placing orders?
A:You can get free samples for some products,you only need to pay the shipping cost or arrange a courier to us and take the samples.
   You can send us your product specifications and requests,we will manufacture the products according to your requests.

Q4:What’s your MOQ?
A:Our MOQ is 1kg. But usually we accept less quantity such as 100g on the condition that sample charge is 100% paid.

Q5: How about delivery leadtime?
A:About 3-5 days after payment confirmed. (Chinese holiday not included)

Q6:Is there a discount?
A:Different quantity has different discount.

related products.png

Tretinoin.jpghttp://www.prius-biotech.com/cosmetic-raw-material/anti-acne-material/azelaic-acid-powder-acne-brighten-the-skin.html



Inquiry

  • Your Name:
  • *E-mail:
  • Phone:
  • Company:
  • Title:
  • *Content: